League Two
England

League Two

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League Two
1 Swindon Town Swindon Town 36 21 6 9 62:39 23 69 D
Carlisle United Carlisle United
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Swindon Town Swindon Town
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
11.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Swindon Town Swindon Town
W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
22.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
03.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
07.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 37 20 9 8 67:43 24 69 L
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
W
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
22.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
D
Morecambe Morecambe
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
D
Exeter City Exeter City
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
W
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
07.03.20 3 : 1 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
3 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 37 20 8 9 61:39 22 68 D
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
18.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
D
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cambridge United Cambridge United
L
Bradford City Bradford City
29.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
W
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
03.03.20 3 : 0 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
07.03.20 3 : 0 WIN
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
4 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 36 17 13 6 52:27 25 64 W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
25.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
W
Colchester United Colchester United
29.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
18.06.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
22.06.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Northampton Town Northampton Town
5 Exeter City Exeter City 37 18 11 8 53:43 10 65 D
Exeter City Exeter City
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
L
Walsall Walsall
07.03.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Colchester United Colchester United
18.06.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Exeter City Exeter City
W
Exeter City Exeter City
22.06.20 3 : 1 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
29.06.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Exeter City Exeter City
6 Colchester United Colchester United 37 15 13 9 52:37 15 58 W
Salford City Salford City
22.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
L
Colchester United Colchester United
29.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
07.03.20 0 : 3 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Colchester United Colchester United
18.06.20 1 : 0 WIN
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Exeter City Exeter City
22.06.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
7 Northampton Town Northampton Town 37 17 7 13 54:40 14 58 W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
29.02.20 0 : 3 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
07.03.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
18.06.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
22.06.20 0 : 3 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
29.06.20 4 : 0 WIN
Exeter City Exeter City
8 Port Vale Port Vale 37 14 15 8 50:44 6 57 W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
11.02.20 2 : 3 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Port Vale Port Vale
15.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
D
Walsall Walsall
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Port Vale Port Vale
29.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Port Vale Port Vale
9 Bradford City Bradford City 37 14 12 11 44:40 4 54 W
Bradford City Bradford City
11.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
L
Newport County Newport County
22.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
W
Bradford City Bradford City
29.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
L
Salford City Salford City
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
10 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 36 13 10 13 43:40 3 49 L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
08.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Walsall Walsall
L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
11.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
15.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
22.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
07.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
11 Salford City Salford City 37 13 11 13 49:46 3 50 L
Salford City Salford City
11.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
W
Stevenage Stevenage
15.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Salford City Salford City
L
Salford City Salford City
22.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
29.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Salford City Salford City
W
Salford City Salford City
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
12 Walsall Walsall 36 13 8 15 40:49 -9 47 W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
08.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Walsall Walsall
D
Newport County Newport County
11.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
W
Walsall Walsall
15.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
D
Walsall Walsall
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Walsall Walsall
07.03.20 3 : 1 WIN
Exeter City Exeter City
13 Crawley Town Crawley Town 37 11 15 11 51:47 4 48 L
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
11.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
D
Exeter City Exeter City
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
07.03.20 3 : 0 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
14 Newport County Newport County 36 12 10 14 32:39 -7 46 W
Newport County Newport County
22.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
25.02.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
29.02.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
07.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
10.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
15 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 37 12 11 14 45:51 -6 47 L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
22.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
25.02.20 4 : 2 WIN
Newport County Newport County
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
29.02.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Northampton Town Northampton Town
L
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
03.03.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
07.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
16 Cambridge United Cambridge United 37 12 9 16 40:48 -8 45 W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
11.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
15.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cambridge United Cambridge United
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
29.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
07.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
17 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 36 10 12 14 47:55 -8 42 D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
W
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
11.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
W
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
07.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
18 Carlisle United Carlisle United 37 10 12 15 39:56 -17 42 D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
D
Carlisle United Carlisle United
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morecambe Morecambe
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
29.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
07.03.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
10.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Newport County Newport County
19 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 37 9 14 14 44:57 -13 41 L
Exeter City Exeter City
11.02.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
15.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
D
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
29.02.20 5 : 0 WIN
Newport County Newport County
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
07.03.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 37 10 10 17 44:56 -12 40 L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
11.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
22.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
D
Port Vale Port Vale
29.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
03.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
07.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
21 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 36 9 11 16 48:55 -7 38 D
Morecambe Morecambe
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
11.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
15.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Newport County Newport County
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
22.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
07.03.20 1 : 2 WIN
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
22 Morecambe Morecambe 37 7 11 19 35:60 -25 32 W
Morecambe Morecambe
11.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
D
Carlisle United Carlisle United
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morecambe Morecambe
D
Morecambe Morecambe
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
L
Newport County Newport County
07.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
23 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 37 7 15 15 32:47 -15 25 L
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
15.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
18.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
L
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
22.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
L
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
29.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
L
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
07.03.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town
24 Stevenage Stevenage 36 3 13 20 24:50 -26 22 L
Exeter City Exeter City
08.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Bradford City Bradford City
11.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Stevenage Stevenage
15.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
07.03.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

League Two tournament held by England. Tournament applicants: 24 football clubs. This season leaders in league are as follows:
Swindon Town - 69 points, 21 triumphs, 9 lost matches, 6 draws.
Crewe Alexandra - 69 points, 20 wins, 8 defeats, 9 draws.
Plymouth Argyle - 68 points, 20 wins, 9 defeats, 8 draws.

On 777score.co.za website you can have football schedule and League Two (England) live matches.

Follow League Two (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.