League Two
England

League Two

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League Two
1 Cambridge United Cambridge United 7 5 1 1 18:4 14 16 L
Exeter City Exeter City
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
Walsall
2 Newport County Newport County 7 5 1 1 10:5 5 16 W
Newport County Newport County
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
W
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Newport County Newport County
Colchester United
3 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 7 5 0 2 12:5 7 15 W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Port Vale
4 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 7 4 2 1 11:5 6 14 L
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
W
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
L
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Stevenage
5 Carlisle United Carlisle United 7 4 1 2 8:7 1 13 W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Morecambe
6 Morecambe Morecambe 7 4 1 2 9:14 -5 13 W
Morecambe Morecambe
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Carlisle United
7 Salford City Salford City 7 3 3 1 12:5 7 12 W
Stevenage Stevenage
03.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Salford City Salford City
D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
W
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Scunthorpe United
8 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 7 3 3 1 9:5 4 12 D
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Grimsby Town
9 Exeter City Exeter City 7 3 3 1 10:8 2 12 W
Exeter City Exeter City
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
W
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
10 Walsall Walsall 7 2 5 0 8:6 2 11 D
Walsall Walsall
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
Cambridge United
11 Colchester United Colchester United 7 2 4 1 10:8 2 10 D
Colchester United Colchester United
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Walsall Walsall
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Newport County
12 Crawley Town Crawley Town 7 3 1 3 10:9 1 10 D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Southend United Southend United
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Tranmere Rovers
13 Port Vale Port Vale 7 3 1 3 6:5 1 10 L
Morecambe Morecambe
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
L
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Salford City Salford City
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
Cheltenham Town
14 Bradford City Bradford City 6 2 3 1 8:6 2 9 W
Bradford City Bradford City
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
L
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
Bolton Wanderers
15 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 7 2 2 3 8:10 -2 8 D
Barrow Barrow
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
Exeter City
16 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 7 D
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Forest Green Rovers
17 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 7 1 3 3 4:7 -3 6 W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
Crawley Town
18 Stevenage Stevenage 7 1 2 4 5:6 -1 5 L
Stevenage Stevenage
03.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
L
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
Harrogate Town
19 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 7 1 2 4 10:15 -5 5 D
Colchester United Colchester United
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
Southend United
20 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 7 1 2 4 6:11 -5 5 W
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
Bradford City
21 Barrow Barrow 7 0 4 3 7:10 -3 4 L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
Mansfield Town
22 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 7 0 4 3 6:10 -4 4 L
Newport County Newport County
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Barrow
23 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 7 1 1 5 3:14 -11 4 L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
Salford City
24 Southend United Southend United 7 0 2 5 4:16 -12 2 D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Southend United Southend United
D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
L
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
Oldham Athletic
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

League Two tournament held by England. League participants: 24 teams. At the moment teams closest to gold medals in tournament are as follows:
Cambridge United - 16 points, 5 won matches, 1 losses, 1 draws.
Newport County - 16 points, 5 won matches, 1 defeats, 1 draws.
Cheltenham Town - 15 points, 5 triumphs, 2 lost matches, 0 draws.

On 777score.co.za website you can find football schedule and League Two (England) live matches.

Schedule of key football matches - League Two (England):
Crawley Town - Tranmere Rovers (27.10.2020 13:30)
Carlisle United - Morecambe (27.10.2020 14:00)
Forest Green Rovers - Grimsby Town (27.10.2020 14:00)

Follow League Two (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.