Northern League, Premier Division
England

Northern League, Premier Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Northern Premier League, Premier Division
1 Basford United Basford United 9 6 1 2 15:9 6 19 W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
10.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Basford United Basford United
W
Basford United Basford United
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
W
Basford United Basford United
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
24.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Basford United Basford United
W
Basford United Basford United
27.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
Atherton Collieries
2 Warrington Town Warrington Town 8 5 1 2 15:8 7 16 W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
10.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Redcliffe Redcliffe
D
Warrington Town Warrington Town
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Warrington Town Warrington Town
United of Manchester
3 Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports 8 5 1 2 15:10 5 16 W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
10.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Ashton United Ashton United
17.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
D
Buxton Buxton
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
24.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Grantham Town Grantham Town
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
27.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Hyde United Hyde United
Nantwich Town
4 Witton Albion Witton Albion 7 5 0 2 13:7 6 15 L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
29.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Basford United Basford United
W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
10.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
17.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Witton Albion Witton Albion
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Lancaster City
5 Buxton Buxton 7 4 2 1 19:10 9 14 L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
29.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Buxton Buxton
W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
10.10.20 0 : 4 WIN
Buxton Buxton
W
Buxton Buxton
13.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
Buxton Buxton
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Buxton Buxton
Whitby Town
6 Matlock Town Matlock Town 6 4 1 1 10:4 6 13 W
Matlock Town Matlock Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Basford United Basford United
W
Matlock Town Matlock Town
10.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ashton United Ashton United
W
South Shields South Shields
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
Atherton Collieries
7 Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries 8 4 1 3 13:8 5 13 W
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
13.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ashton United Ashton United
D
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
W
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
20.10.20 5 : 0 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Witton Albion Witton Albion
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
27.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Matlock Town
8 South Shields South Shields 8 3 3 2 11:8 3 12 L
South Shields South Shields
06.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Redcliffe Redcliffe
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
10.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
South Shields South Shields
L
South Shields South Shields
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
D
South Shields South Shields
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
South Shields South Shields
27.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
United of Manchester United of Manchester
Gainsborough Trinity
9 Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity 7 4 0 3 13:11 2 12 W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
29.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
17.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
20.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
27.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
Whitby Town
10 Whitby Town Whitby Town 8 3 2 3 13:14 -1 11 L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
W
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
W
Whitby Town Whitby Town
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
Redcliffe Redcliffe
27.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
Buxton
11 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 8 3 2 3 10:11 -1 11 L
Witton Albion Witton Albion
10.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
L
Buxton Buxton
13.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
W
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Basford United Basford United
27.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
United of Manchester
12 Redcliffe Redcliffe 8 3 1 4 14:19 -5 10 L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
10.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
13.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Redcliffe Redcliffe
W
Redcliffe Redcliffe
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
D
Redcliffe Redcliffe
27.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
Scarborough Athletic
13 Nantwich Town Nantwich Town 5 2 3 0 9:5 4 9 D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
26.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
29.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Buxton Buxton
D
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
Warrington Town Warrington Town
20.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
Mickleover Sports
14 Lancaster City Lancaster City 6 2 3 1 11:9 2 9 L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
17.10.20 2 : 4 WIN
Lancaster City Lancaster City
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
W
Lancaster City Lancaster City
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Warrington Town Warrington Town
Witton Albion
15 United of Manchester United of Manchester 6 1 4 1 6:6 1 7 D
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
United of Manchester United of Manchester
D
Hyde United Hyde United
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
United of Manchester United of Manchester
W
United of Manchester United of Manchester
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
D
United of Manchester United of Manchester
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
South Shields South Shields
27.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
United of Manchester United of Manchester
Scarborough Athletic
16 Morpeth Town Morpeth Town 6 1 3 2 7:9 -2 6 W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
South Shields South Shields
20.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
L
Whitby Town Whitby Town
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
27.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
Bamber Bridge
17 Hyde United Hyde United 5 1 2 2 4:5 -1 5 L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
19.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
D
Hyde United Hyde United
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
D
Hyde United Hyde United
29.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
United of Manchester United of Manchester
W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Hyde United Hyde United
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
27.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
Lancaster City
18 Ashton United Ashton United 6 1 2 3 5:11 -6 5 D
Ashton United Ashton United
29.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
South Shields South Shields
D
Ashton United Ashton United
06.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Matlock Town Matlock Town
10.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ashton United Ashton United
L
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
13.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ashton United Ashton United
L
Ashton United Ashton United
17.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
Whitby Town
19 Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic 8 1 2 5 7:17 -10 5 L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
10.10.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Buxton Buxton
D
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
20.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
24.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Basford United Basford United
W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
27.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
Scarborough Athletic
20 Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge 8 1 1 6 5:15 -10 4 L
Redcliffe Redcliffe
13.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Basford United Basford United
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
20.10.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Buxton Buxton
L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
27.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
Morpeth Town
21 Grantham Town Grantham Town 7 0 2 5 5:14 -9 2 D
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
17.10.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
24.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Grantham Town Grantham Town
Stalybridge Celtic
22 Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers 7 0 1 6 2:12 -10 1 D
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Hyde United Hyde United
L
United of Manchester United of Manchester
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Basford United Basford United
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
27.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries
Buxton
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Northern League, Premier Division tournament organized by England. League participants: 22 teams. Today the best teams in tournament are as follows:
Basford United - 19 points, 6 wins, 2 defeats, 1 draws.
Warrington Town - 16 points, 5 triumphs, 2 no-point matches, 1 draws.
Mickleover Sports - 16 points, 5 won matches, 2 lost matches, 1 draws.

On 777score.co.za portal you can have football schedule and Northern League, Premier Division (England) live matches.

Schedule of interesting matches - Northern League, Premier Division (England):
Atherton Collieries - Matlock Town (03.11.2020 14:45)
Buxton - Stafford Rangers (03.11.2020 14:45)
United of Manchester - Warrington Town (03.11.2020 14:45)

Follow Northern League, Premier Division (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.