2nd Bundesliga
Germany

2nd Bundesliga

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
2nd Bundesliga
1 Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld 34 18 14 2 65:30 35 68 D
Sandhausen Sandhausen
12.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
W
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
15.06.20 4 : 0 WIN
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
W
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
18.06.20 1 : 0 WIN
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
D
Karlsruher Karlsruher
21.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
W
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
28.06.20 3 : 0 WIN
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
2 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 34 17 7 10 62:41 21 58 D
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
07.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
L
Karlsruher Karlsruher
14.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
W
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
17.06.20 5 : 1 WIN
Sandhausen Sandhausen
W
Nurnberg Nurnberg
21.06.20 0 : 6 WIN
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
L
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
28.06.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
3 07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim 34 15 10 9 45:36 9 55 L
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
07.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
W
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
13.06.20 4 : 1 WIN
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
D
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
16.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
W
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
21.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
Hamburger Hamburger
L
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
28.06.20 3 : 0 LOSS
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
4 Hamburger Hamburger 34 14 12 8 62:46 16 54 D
Hamburger Hamburger
08.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Holstein Holstein
W
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
12.06.20 0 : 1 WIN
Hamburger Hamburger
D
Hamburger Hamburger
16.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
L
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
21.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Hamburger Hamburger
L
Hamburger Hamburger
28.06.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Sandhausen Sandhausen
5 Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 34 13 13 8 48:43 5 52 L
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
06.06.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
W
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
14.06.20 3 : 2 WIN
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
L
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
18.06.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
W
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
21.06.20 3 : 1 WIN
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
W
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
28.06.20 1 : 3 WIN
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
6 Hannover 96 Hannover 96 34 13 9 12 54:49 5 48 W
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
07.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
L
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
14.06.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
W
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
17.06.20 4 : 0 WIN
St. Pauli St. Pauli
L
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
21.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
W
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
28.06.20 2 : 0 WIN
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
7 Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue 34 13 8 13 46:48 -2 47 W
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
07.06.20 1 : 0 WIN
Karlsruher Karlsruher
L
St. Pauli St. Pauli
14.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
L
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
17.06.20 1 : 2 LOSS
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
W
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
21.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
W
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
28.06.20 1 : 2 WIN
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
8 VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 34 11 13 10 53:51 2 46 W
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
05.06.20 2 : 0 WIN
St. Pauli St. Pauli
W
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
13.06.20 0 : 2 WIN
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
W
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
17.06.20 1 : 2 WIN
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
D
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
21.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
L
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
28.06.20 2 : 0 LOSS
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
9 Greuther Furth Greuther Furth 34 11 11 12 46:45 1 44 D
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
09.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
W
Nurnberg Nurnberg
13.06.20 0 : 1 WIN
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
D
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
16.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
D
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
21.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
L
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
28.06.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Karlsruher Karlsruher
10 Sandhausen Sandhausen 34 10 13 11 43:45 -2 43 W
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
05.06.20 1 : 2 WIN
Sandhausen Sandhausen
D
Sandhausen Sandhausen
12.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
L
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
17.06.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Sandhausen Sandhausen
L
Sandhausen Sandhausen
21.06.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
W
Hamburger Hamburger
28.06.20 1 : 5 WIN
Sandhausen Sandhausen
11 Holstein Holstein 34 11 10 13 53:56 -3 43 D
Hamburger Hamburger
08.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Holstein Holstein
L
Holstein Holstein
13.06.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
W
Holstein Holstein
18.06.20 2 : 0 WIN
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
L
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
21.06.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Holstein Holstein
D
Holstein Holstein
28.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nurnberg Nurnberg
12 Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg 34 11 10 13 50:56 -6 43 W
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
06.06.20 3 : 0 WIN
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
L
07 Heidelsheim 07 Heidelsheim
13.06.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
W
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
17.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
Karlsruher Karlsruher
D
St. Pauli St. Pauli
21.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
L
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
28.06.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
13 VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck 34 9 13 12 46:48 -2 40 D
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
07.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
L
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
13.06.20 0 : 2 LOSS
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
D
Hamburger Hamburger
16.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
W
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
21.06.20 4 : 1 WIN
Holstein Holstein
D
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
28.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
14 St. Pauli St. Pauli 34 9 12 13 41:50 -9 39 L
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
05.06.20 2 : 0 LOSS
St. Pauli St. Pauli
W
St. Pauli St. Pauli
14.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
L
Hannover 96 Hannover 96
17.06.20 4 : 0 LOSS
St. Pauli St. Pauli
D
St. Pauli St. Pauli
21.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
L
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
28.06.20 5 : 3 LOSS
St. Pauli St. Pauli
15 Karlsruher Karlsruher 34 8 13 13 45:56 -11 37 L
Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
07.06.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Karlsruher Karlsruher
W
Karlsruher Karlsruher
14.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
L
Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
17.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Karlsruher Karlsruher
D
Karlsruher Karlsruher
21.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
W
Greuther Furth Greuther Furth
28.06.20 1 : 2 WIN
Karlsruher Karlsruher
16 Nurnberg Nurnberg 34 8 13 13 45:58 -13 37 W
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
16.06.20 0 : 6 WIN
Nurnberg Nurnberg
L
Nurnberg Nurnberg
21.06.20 0 : 6 LOSS
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
D
Holstein Holstein
28.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nurnberg Nurnberg
W
Nurnberg Nurnberg
07.07.20 2 : 0 WIN
FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04
L
FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04
11.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Nurnberg Nurnberg
17 Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden 34 9 7 18 45:65 -20 34 L
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
06.06.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
W
Holstein Holstein
13.06.20 1 : 2 WIN
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
L
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
16.06.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Nurnberg Nurnberg
L
Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98
21.06.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
W
Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
28.06.20 5 : 3 WIN
St. Pauli St. Pauli
18 Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 34 8 8 18 32:58 -26 32 L
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
12.06.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Hamburger Hamburger
L
Arminia Вielefeld Arminia Вielefeld
15.06.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
L
Holstein Holstein
18.06.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
W
Sandhausen Sandhausen
21.06.20 0 : 1 WIN
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
D
Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
28.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
VfL Osnabruck VfL Osnabruck
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

2nd Bundesliga championship held by Germany. Championship registrants: 18 teams. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
Arminia Вielefeld - 68 points, 18 triumphs, 2 lost matches, 14 draws.
VfB Stuttgart - 58 points, 17 triumphs, 10 lost games, 7 draws.
07 Heidelsheim - 55 points, 15 won matches, 9 losses, 10 draws.

On 777score.co.za website you can have constant access to football schedule and 2nd Bundesliga (Germany) live matches.

Schedule of interesting games - 2nd Bundesliga (Germany):
Jahn Regensburg - Nurnberg (18.09.2020 12:30)
Hamburger - Fortuna Dusseldorf (18.09.2020 12:30)
07 Heidelsheim - Eintracht Braunschweig (19.09.2020 07:00)

Follow 2nd Bundesliga (Germany) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.