2. Deild
Iceland

2. Deild

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
2. Deild
1 Kordrengir Kordrengir 18 13 4 1 39:11 28 43 W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
06.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Haukar Haukar
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
23.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
Throttur Vogar
2 Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar 18 11 4 3 37:18 19 37 W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
05.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
09.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
13.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
19.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
23.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
KF Fjardabyggd
3 UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss 18 12 1 5 31:22 9 37 W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
09.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
13.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
19.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
D
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
23.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
4 Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur 18 11 3 4 35:23 12 36 D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
09.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
Dalvik Reynir
5 Haukar Haukar 18 10 0 8 34:25 9 30 W
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
09.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Haukar Haukar
D
Haukar Haukar
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
22.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
KF Vidir
6 Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar 18 8 1 9 30:35 -5 25 L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
05.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
13.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
Kári Akranes
7 KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd 18 7 3 8 27:25 2 24 L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
16.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
19.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
23.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
Throttur Vogar
8 Kári Akranes Kári Akranes 17 6 4 7 25:23 2 22 W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
06.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
09.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Vidir KF Vidir
W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
9 Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur 18 6 1 11 30:36 -6 19 L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
06.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
09.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
13.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
22.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Haukar Haukar
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
10 KF Vidir KF Vidir 17 4 1 12 20:43 -23 13 L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
02.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
D
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
09.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
Haukar
11 Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur 18 3 2 13 22:49 -27 11 L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
05.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
09.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
16.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
12 Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir 18 2 4 12 22:42 -20 10 D
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
09.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

Show more

2. Deild championship held by Iceland. Tournament applicants: 12 clubs. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in league are as follows:
Kordrengir - 43 points, 13 wins, 1 lost matches, 4 draws.
Throttur Vogar - 37 points, 11 wins, 3 no-point matches, 4 draws.
UMF Selfoss - 37 points, 12 wins, 5 lost games, 1 draws.

On 777score.co.za source you can have constant access to football schedule and 2. Deild (Iceland) live matches.

Schedule of interesting games - 2. Deild (Iceland):
Haukar - KF Vidir (27.09.2020 10:00)
Throttur Vogar - Kordrengir (27.09.2020 10:00)
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur - Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur (27.09.2020 10:00)

Follow 2. Deild (Iceland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.za.