First Division
Ireland

First Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division
1 Cabinteely Cabinteely 6 5 1 0 11:3 8 16 W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
28.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
06.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
31.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
07.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cabinteely Cabinteely
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
14.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Longford Town
2 Longford Town Longford Town 6 4 1 1 6:2 4 13 W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
28.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
D
University College Dublin University College Dublin
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
03.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
08.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
14.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
Cabinteely
3 Drogheda United Drogheda United 6 3 2 1 15:8 7 11 L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
28.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
06.03.20 5 : 1 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
02.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
D
Athlone Town Athlone Town
14.08.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Galway United FC
4 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 6 3 1 2 9:7 2 10 W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
28.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
03.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
14.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
Shamrock Rovers II
5 University College Dublin University College Dublin 6 2 2 2 6:9 -3 8 W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
28.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
06.03.20 5 : 1 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
D
University College Dublin University College Dublin
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Longford Town Longford Town
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
14.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
Athlone Town
6 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 5 1 3 1 4:4 -2 6 D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
28.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
31.07.20 1 : 3 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
07.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers II
7 Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers 6 1 2 3 5:8 -3 5 L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
28.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
07.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
D
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
08.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
14.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Wexford Youths
8 Galway United FC Galway United FC 6 0 4 2 5:8 -3 4 D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
31.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
03.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
08.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
14.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
Drogheda United
9 Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II 5 0 2 3 4:9 -5 2 L
Longford Town Longford Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
06.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
02.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
Wexford Youths
10 Athlone Town Athlone Town 6 0 2 4 9:16 -7 2 L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
07.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
31.07.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
03.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
08.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Athlone Town Athlone Town
14.08.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
University College Dublin
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Show more

Show more

First Division championship held by Ireland. Championship participants: 10 teams. As of today teams closest to the final first place in contest are as follows:
Cabinteely - 16 points, 5 triumphs, 0 defeats, 1 draws.
Longford Town - 13 points, 4 wins, 1 losses, 1 draws.
Drogheda United - 11 points, 3 wins, 1 no-point matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.co.za portal you can see football schedule and First Division (Ireland) live matches.

Schedule of interesting clubs - First Division (Ireland):
Shamrock Rovers II - Wexford Youths (15.08.2020 10:00)
Drogheda United - Galway United FC (17.08.2020 14:45)
Longford Town - Cabinteely (17.08.2020 14:45)

Follow First Division (Ireland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.za.