J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 28 17 5 6 33:20 13 56 W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
2 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 28 16 7 5 44:21 23 55 D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
21.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
Albirex Niigata
3 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 28 14 8 6 40:30 10 50 W
Tochigi Tochigi
04.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
Ehime Ehime
21.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Omiya Ardija
4 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 28 14 5 9 39:31 8 47 L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
21.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Matsumoto Yamaga
5 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 28 11 11 6 42:32 10 44 W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
04.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
Tokushima Vortis
6 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 28 10 12 6 36:32 4 42 L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
04.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
21.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Machida Zelvia
7 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 28 11 8 9 32:31 1 41 W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
04.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
21.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Ryukyu
8 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 28 10 10 8 33:25 8 40 W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
03.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
Montedio Yamagata
9 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 28 10 9 9 35:28 7 39 L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
04.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
Tokyo Verdy
10 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 28 9 11 8 35:30 5 38 L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
04.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
Thespakusatsu Gunma
11 Tochigi Tochigi 28 10 8 10 26:24 2 38 L
Tochigi Tochigi
04.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
W
Tochigi Tochigi
21.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
Ehime
12 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 28 10 8 10 40:39 1 38 W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
04.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
21.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
Fagiano Okayama
13 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 28 9 9 10 47:42 5 36 D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
04.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
Renofa Yamaguchi
14 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 28 8 12 8 29:30 -1 36 L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
04.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Ventforet Kofu
15 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 28 9 9 10 26:28 -2 36 D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
04.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
Zweigen Kanazawa
16 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 28 10 5 13 31:32 -1 35 L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
04.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
21.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
Avispa Fukuoka
17 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 28 9 8 11 27:34 -7 35 L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
03.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
V-Varen Nagasaki
18 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 28 9 2 17 22:44 -22 29 W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
04.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
21.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Ryukyu
19 Ryukyu Ryukyu 28 7 6 15 36:48 -12 27 D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
L
Tochigi Tochigi
21.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
Thespakusatsu Gunma
20 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 28 5 11 12 27:43 -16 26 W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
04.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
Giravanz Kitakyushu
21 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 28 7 5 16 32:50 -18 26 D
Ehime Ehime
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
21.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
Mito HollyHock
22 Ehime Ehime 28 5 7 16 25:43 -18 22 D
Ehime Ehime
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
21.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Tochigi
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 championship organized by Japan. Contest competitors: 22 football clubs. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
Avispa Fukuoka - 56 points, 17 wins, 6 lost matches, 5 draws.
Tokushima Vortis - 55 points, 16 won matches, 5 lost matches, 7 draws.
V-Varen Nagasaki - 50 points, 14 triumphs, 6 losses, 8 draws.

On 777score.co.za website you can have constant access to football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of key football clubs - J.League 2 (Japan):
Montedio Yamagata - Tokyo Verdy (24.10.2020 00:00)
Zweigen Kanazawa - Fagiano Okayama (24.10.2020 00:00)
Omiya Ardija - V-Varen Nagasaki (25.10.2020 00:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.