Primera Division, Apertura
Paraguay

Primera Division, Apertura

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion 11 7 1 3 23:15 8 22 L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
21.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
25.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
01.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
2 Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno 11 6 3 2 21:10 11 21 L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
21.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
25.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
02.08.20 4 : 1 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
Luqueno
3 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 10 5 4 1 22:9 13 19 L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
D
Luqueno Luqueno
22.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
26.07.20 4 : 0 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
02.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
General Diaz
4 Club Guarani Club Guarani 10 5 4 1 14:8 6 19 W
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
D
Guairena FC Guairena FC
23.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Guarani Club Guarani
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
27.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
General Diaz General Diaz
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
01.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
Club River Plate Asuncion
5 Guairena FC Guairena FC 10 4 5 1 15:11 4 17 W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
Guairena FC Guairena FC
23.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Guarani Club Guarani
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
27.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Guairena FC Guairena FC
L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
02.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Nacional Asuncion
6 Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion 11 4 4 3 14:9 5 16 W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
D
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
21.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
26.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
D
Sol de America Sol de America
01.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
Guairena FC
7 Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion 10 4 2 4 14:14 -1 14 L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
D
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
21.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
25.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Luqueno Luqueno
31.07.20 0 : 1 WIN
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
Club Guarani
8 Sol de America Sol de America 10 3 2 5 10:19 -9 11 L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
21.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
26.07.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
D
Sol de America Sol de America
01.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
9 Luqueno Luqueno 11 2 3 6 12:17 -5 9 L
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
D
Luqueno Luqueno
22.07.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
26.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
31.07.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
Cerro Porteno
10 General Diaz General Diaz 11 2 3 6 11:21 -10 9 W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
W
General Diaz General Diaz
22.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
27.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
General Diaz General Diaz
D
General Diaz General Diaz
31.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
Club Olimpia
11 Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo 11 1 4 6 11:20 -9 7 L
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
L
General Diaz General Diaz
22.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
25.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
02.08.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
Club Guarani
12 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 10 2 1 7 8:22 -14 7 L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
21.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
27.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
General Diaz General Diaz
31.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
Sol de America
Copa Libertadores
Show more

Show more

Primera Division, Apertura championship held by Paraguay. Tournament applicants: 12 clubs. At the moment teams closest to the first place according to the results in football marathon are as follows:
Libertad Asuncion - 22 points, 7 won matches, 3 lost games, 1 draws.
Cerro Porteno - 21 points, 6 triumphs, 2 lost games, 3 draws.
Club Olimpia - 19 points, 5 wins, 1 losses, 4 draws.

On 777score.co.za source you can find football schedule and Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live matches.

Schedule of key games - Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay):
Sol de America - 12 de Octubre de Itaugua (05.08.2020 16:00)
Club Guarani - Club River Plate Asuncion (05.08.2020 18:30)
Guairena FC - Nacional Asuncion (07.08.2020 16:00)

Follow Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.za.