Promotion League
Switzerland

Promotion League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Promotion League
1 Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport 10 8 2 0 36:8 28 26 W
Munsingen Munsingen
27.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
D
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
D
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
03.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bruhl Bruhl
W
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
07.10.20 7 : 1 WIN
Koniz Koniz
W
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bavois Bavois
Basel II
2 Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910 11 6 3 2 20:12 8 21 W
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
26.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
W
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
03.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Koniz Koniz
W
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
L
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Etoile Etoile
L
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
24.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
Zurich II
3 Bavois Bavois 11 7 0 4 11:13 -2 21 W
Zurich II Zurich II
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bavois Bavois
W
Bavois Bavois
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Munsingen Munsingen
L
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bavois Bavois
W
Bavois Bavois
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Bruhl Bruhl
W
Koniz Koniz
21.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bavois Bavois
Breitenrain
4 Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus 12 6 3 3 22:21 1 21 W
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Basel II Basel II
L
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
03.10.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
L
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
D
Sion II Sion II
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
W
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
24.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
Koniz
5 Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona 12 6 2 4 28:16 12 20 W
Koniz Koniz
26.09.20 1 : 6 WIN
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
W
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
03.10.20 5 : 1 WIN
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
W
Etoile Etoile
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
L
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
W
Zurich II Zurich II
24.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
Munsingen
6 Bruhl Bruhl 11 5 4 2 19:13 6 19 W
Munsingen Munsingen
19.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Bruhl Bruhl
W
Bruhl Bruhl
26.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sion II Sion II
D
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
03.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bruhl Bruhl
L
Bruhl Bruhl
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
L
Bavois Bavois
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Bruhl Bruhl
AC Bellinzona
7 Etoile Etoile 11 6 1 4 18:16 2 19 W
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
19.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Etoile Etoile
W
Etoile Etoile
26.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Breitenrain Breitenrain
W
Basel II Basel II
03.10.20 1 : 6 WIN
Etoile Etoile
L
Etoile Etoile
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
W
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Etoile Etoile
Black Stars Basel
8 Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais 12 4 6 2 19:11 8 18 D
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
L
Breitenrain Breitenrain
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
W
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
10.10.20 5 : 1 WIN
Basel II Basel II
W
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
W
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
24.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
Sion II
9 Breitenrain Breitenrain 10 4 3 3 12:14 -2 15 D
Breitenrain Breitenrain
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
L
Etoile Etoile
26.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Breitenrain Breitenrain
W
Breitenrain Breitenrain
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
L
Zurich II Zurich II
10.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Breitenrain Breitenrain
D
Breitenrain Breitenrain
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Munsingen Munsingen
Bavois
10 Zurich II Zurich II 12 4 3 5 24:24 3 15 L
Zurich II Zurich II
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bavois Bavois
D
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
04.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Zurich II Zurich II
W
Zurich II Zurich II
10.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Breitenrain Breitenrain
W
Basel II Basel II
17.10.20 3 : 4 WIN
Zurich II Zurich II
L
Zurich II Zurich II
24.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
Sportclub Cham 1910
11 Basel II Basel II 10 4 0 6 21:26 -5 12 W
Basel II Basel II
19.09.20 6 : 2 WIN
Koniz Koniz
L
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Basel II Basel II
L
Basel II Basel II
03.10.20 1 : 6 LOSS
Etoile Etoile
L
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
10.10.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Basel II Basel II
L
Basel II Basel II
17.10.20 3 : 4 LOSS
Zurich II Zurich II
Yverdon Sport
12 Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel 12 3 1 8 15:25 -10 10 D
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
W
Sion II Sion II
03.10.20 1 : 5 WIN
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
W
Bruhl Bruhl
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
L
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Koniz Koniz
L
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
24.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
Etoile
13 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 9 1 5 3 13:15 -2 8 L
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Etoile Etoile
D
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
D
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
30.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
D
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
04.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Zurich II Zurich II
D
Munsingen Munsingen
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
Bruhl
14 Sion II Sion II 10 2 2 6 8:16 -8 8 D
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
19.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sion II Sion II
L
Bruhl Bruhl
26.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sion II Sion II
L
Sion II Sion II
03.10.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
W
Koniz Koniz
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Sion II Sion II
D
Sion II Sion II
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Young Fellows Juventus Young Fellows Juventus
Stade Nyonnais
15 Koniz Koniz 10 2 0 8 8:31 -23 6 L
Sportclub Cham 1910 Sportclub Cham 1910
03.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Koniz Koniz
L
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
07.10.20 7 : 1 LOSS
Koniz Koniz
L
Koniz Koniz
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Sion II Sion II
W
Black Stars Basel Black Stars Basel
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Koniz Koniz
L
Koniz Koniz
21.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bavois Bavois
Young Fellows Juventus
16 Munsingen Munsingen 11 0 3 8 10:23 -13 3 L
Koniz Koniz
23.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Munsingen Munsingen
L
Munsingen Munsingen
27.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Yverdon Sport Yverdon Sport
L
Bavois Bavois
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Munsingen Munsingen
D
Munsingen Munsingen
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
D
Breitenrain Breitenrain
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Munsingen Munsingen
Rapperswil-Jona
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Promotion League tournament held by Switzerland. Contest registrants: 16 teams. As of today the best teams in contest are as follows:
Yverdon Sport - 26 points, 8 wins, 0 losses, 2 draws.
Sportclub Cham 1910 - 21 points, 6 wins, 2 losses, 3 draws.
Bavois - 21 points, 7 wins, 4 lost matches, 0 draws.

On 777score.co.za website you can get football schedule and Promotion League (Switzerland) live matches.

Schedule of key football clubs - Promotion League (Switzerland):
Breitenrain - Bavois (31.10.2020 10:00)
Black Stars Basel - Etoile (31.10.2020 10:00)
Sion II - Stade Nyonnais (31.10.2020 10:00)

Follow Promotion League (Switzerland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.