Segunda Division
Uruguay

Segunda Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Segunda Division
1 Cerrito Cerrito 13 7 5 1 24:13 11 26 W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
29.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cerrito Cerrito
D
Cerrito Cerrito
02.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
W
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
Juventud de Las Piedras
2 C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola 13 7 2 4 25:17 8 23 L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
29.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerrito Cerrito
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
02.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Rocha FC Rocha FC
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sud America Sud America
Club Atletico Atenas
3 Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras 13 4 6 3 15:11 4 18 D
Central Espanol Central Espanol
28.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
02.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
Cerrito
4 Tacuarembo Tacuarembo 12 5 3 4 11:10 1 18 W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
21.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
W
Rocha FC Rocha FC
28.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
02.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
Club Atletico Villa Teresa
5 Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors 13 4 5 4 16:15 1 17 L
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
28.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
02.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
Albion Montevideo
6 Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa 13 4 5 4 13:14 -1 17 W
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
28.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Sud America Sud America
02.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
Tacuarembo
7 Sud America Sud America 13 4 4 5 17:22 -5 16 L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
29.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Sud America Sud America
L
Sud America Sud America
02.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sud America Sud America
Racing Club de Montevideo
8 Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo 13 3 6 4 16:18 -2 15 L
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
29.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
03.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
Sud America
9 Rocha FC Rocha FC 13 3 6 4 13:16 -3 15 L
Rocha FC Rocha FC
28.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
Central Espanol
10 Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo 12 2 6 4 14:14 1 12 L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
21.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
29.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Sud America Sud America
D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
Rampla Juniors
11 Central Espanol Central Espanol 13 3 3 7 10:17 -7 12 D
Central Espanol Central Espanol
28.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
03.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
Rocha FC
12 Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas 11 3 3 5 9:16 -7 12 W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
18.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
22.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
29.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Cerrito Cerrito
02.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
C.S.D. Villa Espanola
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more


Segunda Division tournament organized by Uruguay. Tournament registrants: 12 teams. At the moment leaders in tournament are as follows:
Cerrito - 26 points, 7 won matches, 1 defeats, 5 draws.
C.S.D. Villa Espanola - 23 points, 7 won matches, 4 losses, 2 draws.
Juventud de Las Piedras - 18 points, 4 wins, 3 lost games, 6 draws.

On 777score.co.za source you can have constant access to football schedule and Segunda Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of coming football clubs - Segunda Division (Uruguay):
Club Atletico Atenas - Albion Montevideo (22.10.2020 18:00)
Juventud de Las Piedras - Cerrito (26.10.2020 14:15)
Central Espanol - Rocha FC (26.10.2020 16:30)

Follow Segunda Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.za.